about img
blogger img

buchos posts img

scotts posts image

Corys posts image

UnderPaidLoveMonkis posts img


Butter Balls (No Affiliation with the Turkey)

bucho @ 8:37 pm February 18th, 2006

Sooooo… I went to a friends wedding today with Treanna. It was a very nice ceremony, however even at the best ceremony boredom is bound to set in. What to do… hmmm. I’ve got it!!! Digital camera plus plate with decorative butter balls equals a really crappy but highly entertaining stop animation. Enjoy…

Butter Dreams

5 Responses to “Butter Balls (No Affiliation with the Turkey)”

  1. Scott Rippee Says:

    hahaha This is so hilarious…

    There should have been some stop go lemon animation or maybe some bloody butter balls.

  2. Scott Rippee Says:

    I want to know what ever happened to ButterDreams1.gif

  3. bucho Says:

    ButterDreams1.gif was huge! All the above photos were taken with a 5.1 MP camera, so lets just say it was inappropriate for web usage.

  4. Utenzi Says:

    That’s funny. You must have been bored out of your mind to make that butter ball animated GIF.

  5. Scott Rippee Says:

    Those are some slippery balls.

Leave a Reply

Subscribe without commenting